Support staff

Administration and Finance

  • HR Manager – Mrs A Crichton
  • Finance Manager – Mrs W Hervin
  • Head’s PA – Mrs L Pitman
  • Receptionist – Mrs S Brownlow
  • Admissions – Mrs S Stallion and Mrs L Stolworthy
  • Marketing & Communications: Mrs S Simms
  • Sixth Form – Mrs A Crombie
  • Safeguarding Admin Officer – Mrs B Channon
  • Data Manager – Mrs E J McComish
  • Finance Assistant – Mrs S Crossman
  • HR Assistant – Mrs A Goodman
  • Attendance Officer – Ms S Lewis
  • Clerk to Governors – Mrs H Roper

Technicians

  • Systems Manager- Mr D Hill
  • IT Technician – Mr A Lanfranchi
  • Examinations/Supply – Mrs E Tomlinson
  • Resources – Mrs D Brown & Miss S Kingdon
  • Design Technology – Mrs L Carter
  • Food Tech – Mrs H Parker
  • Science – Mrs S Allen, Ms V Haselgrove, Mr J Steenson
  • Librarian – Mrs G Brind
  • Duke of Edinburgh Awards – Mr D Hamlin

Health Centre Staff

  • Nurse – Mrs M Sandiford
  • Health and Wellbeing Assistant – Mrs K Arnold
  • Health and Wellbeing Assistant – Mrs H Sanger
  • Cleaner – Mrs B Brook

Pastoral Staff

  • Pastoral Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) – Mrs C Wilson
  • Behaviour Support and Anti Bullying Champion Coordinator – Mr D Golden
  • Pastoral Assistant (Boarding) – Mrs S Golden
  • Mental Health and Wellbeing Support – Mrs R Guest
  • Counsellor – Mrs C Lesley
  • Chaplain – Ms W Hester

Learning Support

  • HLTA – Miss K Wilson
  • LSA’s – Mrs J Carr, Mrs C Gingell, Mrs S Newland, Mrs O Sikora & Mr T Wagstaff
  • Pupil Premium Administrator – Mrs D Day
  • Interventions Assistant – Mr M Doherty

Cover Supervisors

  • Mr J Brooker, Mr H Bull, Miss L Turnbull

Estate and Cleaning Staff

  • Estate Manager – Mr N Blake
  • Estate Supervisor – Mr M Eccles
  • Estate Staff – Mr A Toms, Mr G Hole & Mr C Cawsey
  • Cleaning Supervisor – Mrs A Brown
  • Cleaners – Mr J Elphick, Mrs J Lockett, Mrs R Sullivan & Mrs E Williams
  • Groundsman – Mr D Weller

Catering Staff

  • Catering Manager – Miss R Chilcott
  • Assistant Catering Manager – Mr R Dycer
  • Chefs – Mrs R Hael, Mrs S Mead & Mrs D Chinnock
  • General Kitchen Assistants – Mrs M Mackenzie, Mrs C Blackmore, Miss A Kenner, Mrs J Jameson,  Mrs J Johnson, Mrs K Piskadlo, Mrs T Malone & Ms S Harcourt

Boarding Houses

Coombe

  • House Manager: Mr M Doherty
  • Assistant Houseparent: Mr E Deaney
  • Assistant Houseparent: Mrs J Watts
  • Assistant Houseparent: Miss L Turnbull

Macmillan

  • Houseparent: Mr P Todd
  • Houseparent: TBC
  • Assistant Houseparent: Mr H Bull
  • Assistant Houseparent: Ms J Radley

House Tutors

  • Mrs L Errington
  • Mrs L Hole
  • Ms L Merrifield
  • Mr S Roberts
  • Mrs S Hole (weekend assistant)

Matron: Mrs L Hole

Cleaning Supervisor: Mrs S Hole

  • Coombe House Cleaners: Ms F Harvey & Mrs W Kostrzewa
  • Macmillan House Cleaners: Miss G Buckingham, Mrs K Chant & Mrs S Walker

Gap and Graduate Students

  • Miss J Macrobert
  • Miss P Lines