Support staff

Administration and Finance

  • Business Manager – Mr G French
  • HR Manager – Mrs A Crichton
  • Head’s PA and Safeguarding Admin Officer – Mrs L Pitman
  • Receptionist – Mrs S Brownlow
  • Admissions – Mrs S Stallion and Mrs L Stolworthy
  • Marketing & Communications: Mrs S Simms
  • Sixth Form – Mrs A Crombie
  • Data Manager – Mrs E J McComish
  • Finance Officer – Mrs W Hervin
  • Finance Assistant – Mrs S Crossman
  • HR Assistant – Mrs A Goodman
  • Attendance Officer – Ms S Lewis
  • Clerk to Governors – Mrs Helen Roper

Technicians

  • Systems Manager- Mr D Hill
  • IT Technician – Mr A Lanfranchi
  • Examinations/Supply – Mrs E Tomlinson
  • Resources – Mrs H Doughty & Mrs D Brown
  • Design Technology – Mrs L Carter
  • Food Tech – Mrs H Parker
  • Science – Mrs S Allen, Ms V Haselgrove, Mr J Steenson
  • Librarian – Mrs G Brind
  • Duke of Edinburgh Awards – Mr D Hamlin

Health Centre Staff

  • Mrs C Lesley, Health and Wellbeing Manager
  • Mrs J Adams, Health and Wellbeing Assistant
  • Mrs K Arnold, Health and Wellbeing Assistant
  • Mrs B Brook, Cleaner

Pastoral Staff

  • Pastoral Manager & ADSL – Mrs C Wilson
  • Behaviour Support and Anti Bullying Champion Coordinator – Mr D Golden
  • Mental Health and Wellbeing Support – Mrs R Guest
  • Chaplain – Ms W Hester

Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs J Carr, Mrs C Gingell, Mrs S Newland, Mrs O Sikora & Mr T Wagstaff
  • Pupil Premium Administrator – Mrs D Day

Cover Supervisors

  • Mr J Brooker, Mrs K Hadock, Mrs A Sellors

Estate and Cleaning Staff

  • Estate Manager – Mr N Blake
  • Estate Staff – Mr M Eccles, Mr A Toms, Mr G Hole & Mr C Cawsey
  • Cleaning Supervisor – Mrs A Brown
  • Cleaners – Mrs J Lockett, Mrs E Williams & Mr J Elphick
  • Groundsman – Mr D Weller

Catering Staff

  • Catering Manager – Miss R Chilcott
  • Assistant Catering Manager – Mr R Dycer
  • Chefs – Mrs R Hael, Miss D Giles, Mrs S Mead & Mrs D Chinnock
  • General Kitchen Assistants – Mrs M Mackenzie, Mrs C Blackmore, Miss A Kenner, Mrs J Jameson,  Mrs J Johnson, Mrs K Piskadlo, Mrs T Malone & Ms S Harcourt

Boarding Houses

  • Coombe House Cleaners: Mrs W Kostrzewa & Mrs J Edworthy
  • Macmillan House – Mrs L Hole – Matron. Cleaners: Mrs S Hole, Miss G Buckingham & Mrs K Chant

Gap Students

  • Mr W Alldridge
  • Ms C Kay